搜索
当前位置:首页 >百科 >【】

【】

发表于 2024-07-25 02:47:07 来源:粉妝玉砌網

The 75th annual Emmy Awards, the latest in awards season, took place last night after a fourth-month delay due to Hollywood strikes by writers and actors.

The event celebrated all the notable television work that came out of 2023, with Succession, The Bear, and Beeftaking home some of the biggest wins. HBO's Successionand Hulu's The Bearrespectively scored six wins, while Netflix's Beefgarnered five.

Amongst the winning actors were Ayo Edebiri, Jennifer Coolidge, Matthew Macfadyen, Quinta Brunson, Jeremy Allen White, Niecy Nash-Betts, Ebon Moss-Bachrach, Ali Wong, Sarah Snook, Kieran Culkin, Paul Walter Hauser, and Steven Yeun.

Mashable Top StoriesStay connected with the hottest stories of the day and the latest entertainment news.Sign up for Mashable's Top Stories newsletterBy signing up you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.Thanks for signing up!
SEE ALSO:Jennifer Coolidge thanks 'all the evil gays' during memorable Emmys speech

Brunson, who plays the lead in Abbott Elementary, became the first Black woman to win Lead Comedy Actress in over four decades. Other highlights included Elton John attaining the revered EGOT status, joining a club of people who have won all four major entertainment awards (Emmy, Grammy, Oscar, Tony).

Wong and Yeun, the lead actors of Beef, both won their first Emmys, as did Jeremy Allen White for The Bear, and Niecy Nash-Betts for her performance in Netflix's Dahmer. The latter delivered a speech about about Black women who are often overlooked in the face of police violence: "I accept this award on behalf of every Black and brown woman who has gone unheard, yet overpoliced, like Glenda Cleveland, like Sandra Bland, like Breonna Taylor," she said. "As an artist, my job is to speak truth to power. And, baby, I’ma do it till the day I die. Mama, I won!"


Related Stories
  • Watch Niecy Nash-Betts' powerful Emmys acceptance speech
  • Tina Fey and Amy Poehler's 'SNL' Weekend Update brings the Emmys house down
  • Kieran Culkin reacts perfectly to Pedro Pascal's Emmys speech burn
  • Jennifer Coolidge thanks 'all the evil gays' during memorable Emmys speech
  • Top streaming deals in January: Lock in a free month of Paramount+ ahead of the Grammys

Here is the full list of nominees and winners at the 2024 Emmy Awards.

Best Drama Series

  • Andor

  • Better Call Saul

  • The Crown

  • House of the Dragon

  • The Last of Us

  • Succession

  • The White Lotus

  • Yellowjackets

Best Actor in a Drama Series

  • Jeff Bridges (The Old Man)

  • Brian Cox (Succession

  • Kieran Culkin(Succession)

  • Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)

  • Pedro Pascal (The Last of Us)

  • Jeremy Strong (Succession)

SEE ALSO:Kieran Culkin reacts perfectly to Pedro Pascal's Emmys speech burn

Best Actress in a Drama Series

  • Sharon Horgan (Bad Sisters)

  • Melanie Lynskey (Yellowjackets)

  • Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Tale)

  • Bella Ramsey (The Last of Us)

  • Keri Russell (The Diplomat)

  • Sarah Snook (Succession)

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

  • F. Murray Abraham (The White Lotus)

  • Nicholas Braun (Succession)

  • Michael Imperioli (The White Lotus)

  • Theo James (The White Lotus)

  • Matthew Macfadyen (Succession)

  • Alan Ruck (Succession)

  • Will Sharpe (The White Lotus)

  • Alexander Skarsgard (Succession)

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

  • Jennifer Coolidge(The White Lotus)

  • Elizabeth Debicki (The Crown)

  • Meghann Fahy (The White Lotus)

  • Sabrina Impacciatore (The White Lotus)

  • Aubrey Plaza (The White Lotus)

  • Rhea Seehorn (Better Call Saul)

  • J. Smith-Cameron (Succession)

  • Simona Tabasco (The White Lotus)

SEE ALSO:Jennifer Coolidge thanks 'all the evil gays' during memorable Emmys speech

Best Comedy Series

  • Abbott Elementary

  • Barry

  • The Bear

  • Jury Duty

  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

  • Only Murders in the Building

  • Ted Lasso

  • Wednesday

Best Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Christina Applegate (Dead to Me)

  • Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)

  • Quinta Brunson (Abbott Elementary)

  • Natasha Lyonne (Poker Face)

  • Jenna Ortega (Wednesday)

Best Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Bill Hader (Barry)

  • Martin Short (Only Murders in the Building)

  • Jason Segel (Shrinking)

  • Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso)

  • Jeremy Allen White (The Bear)

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Anthony Carrigan (Barry)

  • Phil Dunster (Ted Lasso)

  • Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso)

  • James Marsden (Jury Duty)

  • Ebon Moss-Bachrach (The Bear)

  • Tyler James Williams (Abbott Elementary)

  • Henry Winkler (Barry)

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Alex Borstein (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)

  • Ayo Edebiri (The Bear)

  • Janelle James (Abbott Elementary)

  • Sheryl Lee Ralph (Abbott Elementary)

  • Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)

  • Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso)

  • Jessica Williams (Shrinking)

Best Limited or Anthology Series

  • Beef

  • Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

  • Daisy Jones & the Six

  • Fleishman Is in Trouble

  • Obi-Wan Kenobi

Best Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or TV Movie

  • Lizzy Caplan (Fleishman Is in Trouble)

  • Jessica Chastain (George & Tammy)

  • Dominique Fishback (Swarm)

  • Kathryn Hahn (Tiny Beautiful Things)

  • Riley Keough (Daisy Jones & the Six)

  • Ali Wong (Beef)

Best Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or TV Movie

  • Taron Egerton (Black Bird)

  • Kumail Nanjiani (Welcome to Chippendales)

  • Evan Peters (Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story)

  • Daniel Radcliffe (Weird: The Al Yankovic Story)

  • Michael Shannon (George & Tammy)

  • Steven Yeun (Beef)


Featured Video For You
Ali Wong and Steven Yeun on why revenge is a universal touchpoint in ‘Beef’

Best Supporting Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or TV Movie

  • Murray Bartlett (Welcome to Chippendales)

  • Paul Walter Hauser (Black Bird)

  • Richard Jenkins (Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story)

  • Joseph Lee (Beef)

  • Ray Liotta (Black Bird)

  • Young Mazino (Beef)

  • Jesse Plemons (Love & Death)

Best Supporting Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or TV Movie

  • Annaleigh Ashford (Welcome to Chippendales)

  • Maria Bello (Beef)

  • Claire Danes (Fleishman Is In Trouble)

  • Juliette Lewis (Welcome to Chippendales)

  • Camila Morrone (Daisy Jones & the Six)

  • Niecy Nash-Betts(Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story)

  • Merritt Wever (Tiny Beautiful Things)

SEE ALSO:Emmys 2024: Watch Niecy Nash-Betts's powerful acceptance speech

Best Writing for a Comedy Series

  • Barry- Bill Hader

  • The Bear- Christopher Storer

  • Jury Duty- Mekki Leeper

  • Only Murders in the Building- John Hoffman, Matteo Borghese, Rob Turbovsky

  • The Other Two- Chris Kelly, Sarah Schneider

  • Ted Lasso- Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly, Jason Sudeikis

Best Writing for a Drama Series

  • Andor- Beau Willimon

  • Bad Sisters- Sharon Horgan, Dave Finkel, Brett Baer

  • Better Call Saul- Gordon Smith

  • Better Call Saul- Peter Gould

  • The Last of Us- Craig Mazin

  • Succession- Jesse Armstrong

  • The White Lotus- Mike White

Best Writing for a Limited or Anthology Series or TV Movie

  • Beef- Lee Sung Jin

  • Fire Island- Joel Kim Booster

  • Fleishman Is In Trouble- Taffy Brodesser-Akner

  • Prey- Patrick Aison, Dan Trachtenberg

  • Swarm- Janine Nabers, Donald Glover

  • Weird: The Al Yankovic Story- Al Yankovic, Eric Appel

Best Writing for a Variety Series

  • The Daily Show With Trevor Noah

  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver

  • Late Night With Seth Meyers

  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

  • Saturday Night Live

Best Directing for a Drama Series

  • Andor- Benjamin Caron

  • Bad Sisters- Dearbhla Walsh

  • The Last of Us- Peter Hoar

  • Succession- Andrij Parekh

  • Succession- Mark Mylod

  • Succession- Lorene Scafaria

  • The White Lotus- Mike White

Best Directing for a Comedy Series

  • Barry- Bill Hader

  • The Bear- Christopher Storer

  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel- Amy Sherman-Palladino

  • The Ms. Pat Show - Mary Lou Belli

  • Ted Lasso- Declan Lowney

  • Wednesday- Tim Burton

Best Directing for a Limited or Anthology Series or TV Movie

  • Beef- Lee Sung Jin

  • Beef- Jake Schreier

  • Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story- Carl Franklin

  • Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story- Paris Barclay

  • Fleishman Is in Trouble - Valerie Faris, Jonathan Dayton

  • Prey- Dan Trachtenberg

Best Talk Series

  • The Daily Show With Trevor Noah

  • Jimmy Kimmel Live!

  • Late Night With Seth Meyers

  • The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

  • The Problem With Jon Stewart

Best Reality Competition Program

  • The Amazing Race

  • RuPaul’s Drag Race

  • Survivor

  • Top Chef

  • The Voice

SEE ALSO:Emmys 2024: Watch RuPaul's brilliant acceptance speech championing drag library events

Best Scripted Variety Series

  • A Black Lady Sketch Show

  • Last Week Tonight With John Oliver

  • Saturday Night Live

Best Variety Special (Live)

  • The Apple Music Super Bowl LVII Halftime Show Starring Rihanna

  • Chris Rock: Selective Outrage

  • Elton John Live: Farewell From Dodger Stadium

  • The Oscars

  • 75th annual Tony Awards

TopicsEmmys

随机为您推荐
版权声明:本站资源均来自互联网,如果侵犯了您的权益请与我们联系,我们将在24小时内删除。

Copyright © 2016 Powered by 【】,粉妝玉砌網   sitemap

回顶部